Executive Board

Position, term end date 

President, 2020

Telannia Norfar, Oklahoma City

[email protected]

405-209-3764 

Past President, 2019

Chuck Pack, Tahlequah

[email protected]

918-931-9142 

Vice President, Elementary, 2019

Kane Mach, Stillwater

[email protected]

715-219-2296 

Vice President, MS/Jr. High, 2020

Annetta Hackler, Shawnee

[email protected] 

Vice President, High School, 2020

Jamie Rentzel, Norman

[email protected]

405-474-6983 

Vice President, College, 2019

Darlinda Cassel, UCO

[email protected]

405-996-8419 

Secretary, 2020

Julia Prise, Norman

405-630-0690

[email protected] 

Membership Chair, 2020

Allen Lehman, Millwood

405-693-9032

[email protected] 

Treasurer, 2019

Porctia Tinsley, Moore

[email protected]

405-570-1309 

Public Relations, 2019, & NCTM Representative, 2022

Melynee Naegele, Claremore

[email protected]

918-504-9627

 

Board of Directors

District   1: Northwest OK, 2022

Sarah Peffer, Merritt

[email protected]

580-821-4435 

District 2: North Central OK, 2022

Stacey Williams

[email protected]

405-614-0920 

District 3:Northeast OK, 2022

Nicolette Hall, Jenks

[email protected]

417-598-0443 

District 4: East OK, 2022

Melaine Crowder, Grove

[email protected] 

District 5:Southeast OK, 2022

Whitney Standford, Haileyville?

[email protected] 

District 6:South Central OK, 2019

Tonia Kuehn, Allen

[email protected] 

District 7: Southwest OK, 2019

Sheila Hunter

[email protected] 

District 8: Central OK, 2019

Kim Cox, Chickasha

kco[email protected] 

District 9:Tulsa PS, 2019

Alice Trott, Tulsa PS

[email protected]

918-519-8210 

District 10:Oklahoma City PS, 2019

Cynthia Bothwell, OKC PS

[email protected]

405-532-3975



 

OSU/OU Representative, 2022 & Journal Editor

Juliana Utley, OSU

[email protected]

405-744-8111 

Community Colleges, 2022

Vacant 

State Universities, 2019

Martha Parrott, Northeastern State

[email protected]

918-833-1035 cell, 918-449-6536  

Private Universities, 2019

Paul Howard, Oklahoma Christian - OC

[email protected]

405-657-0012 

Journal Editor

Stacy Reeder, OU

[email protected]

405-325-1498 

2019 Conference Co-Chair

Mary Harper, ECU

[email protected]

580-559-5286 

2019 Conference Vendor Chair:

Melisa Rice, Shawnee

[email protected]

580-320-4434

Newsletter Editor

Nicole Styers, OSU-Tulsa

[email protected]

918-515-0153

Newsletter Editor

Samaya Williams, OKC PS

[email protected]

Ex-Officio Board Members

SDE –Secondary Math

Christine Koerner

[email protected]

SDE- Elementary Math

Shannon Ashong

[email protected]

2019 Conference Program Chair

Julie Klingensmith, Norman

[email protected]

405-401-3860