Executive Board
Position, term-end date 
 
Past President, 2021
Telannia Norfar, Oklahoma City
[email protected]
405-209-3764
 
President, 2022
Melynee Naegele
[email protected]
918-504-9627
 
Vice President, Elementary, 2021
Kane Mach, Stillwater

[email protected]
715-219-2296

Vice President, MS/Jr. High, 2022
Annetta Hackler, Shawnee
[email protected]
 
 
Vice President, High School, 2022
Cindy Johnson, Collinsville
[email protected]
 
 
Vice President, College, 2021
Darlinda Cassel, UCO

[email protected]
405-996-8419 

Secretary, 2022
Julia Prise, Norman

405-630-0690
[email protected]

Membership Chair, 2022
Nicolette Hall, Jenks

[email protected]
417-598-0443

Treasurer, 2021
Porctia Tinsley, Moore

[email protected]
405-570-1309

Public Relations, 2022
Brandi Green,  Sharon-Mutual Schools
[email protected]
405-203-4881
Board of Directors
District   1: Northwest OK, 2022
Vacant
 
District 2: North Central OK, 2022
Stacey Williams

[email protected]
405-614-0920

District 3: Northeast OK, 2022
Liz Sonnenfeld, Collinsville
[email protected]
918-369-2533
 
District 4: East OK, 2022
Vacant
 
District 5: Southeast OK, 2022
Vacant 
 
District 6: South Central OK, 2021
& NCTM Representative 2022
Tonia Kuehn, Allen
[email protected]
 
District 7: Southwest OK, 2021
Sheila Hunter
[email protected]
 
District 8: Central OK, 2021
Kim Cox, Ninnekah
[email protected]
 
District 9: Tulsa PS, 2021
Alice Trott, Tulsa PS

[email protected]
918-519-8210

District 10: Oklahoma City PS, 2021
Rebecca Decker, OKC PS

[email protected]
405-740-5969

 
Contact any board member:
Twitter: @okc_tm
Email: [email protected]
 OSU/OU Representative, 2022 
Juliana Utley, OSU

[email protected]
405-744-8111

Community Colleges, 2022
Linda Gooeller, Seminole State
[email protected]
 
State Universities, 2021
Martha Parrott, Northeastern State 

[email protected]
918-833-1035

Private Universities, 2020
Vacant
 
Journal Co- Editors
Darlinda Cassel, UCO

[email protected]
405-996-8419 

Jill Davis
 [email protected]
985219709
 

2021 Conference Co-Chairs 

Cynthia Bothwell, Norman

[email protected]
405-532-3975 

Julie Klingensmith, Norman
[email protected]
405-401-3860
 
2021 Conference Program Chair
Julie Klingensmith, Norman
[email protected]
405-401-3860
 
2021 Conference Vendor Chair:
 Vacant
 
Newsletter Editors
Jenny Peters, Pryor

[email protected]
918-728-4981

Samaya Williams, OKC PS
[email protected]
 
Ex-Officio Board Members
SDE –Secondary Math
Christine Koerner
[email protected]
405-522-5628
 
SDE- Elementary Math
Susan Kirk
[email protected]
405-521-4287